2022 MusiCounts Band Aid Program Recipients

avril 20, 2022

ATLANTIC CANADA

  • Lake Melville School, Northwest River, NL
  • We'koqma'q Mi'kmaw School, Whycocomagh, NS
  • Chebucto Heights Elementary School, Halifax, NS
  • Trenton Middle School, Trenton, NS
  • Shipyard Elementary, Sydney, NS
  • Pictou Landing First Nation School, Fisher's Grant, NS
  • Hillside Park Elementary School, Lower Sackville, NS
  • Princess Elizabeth School, Saint John, NB
  • Beaconsfield Middle School, Saint John, NB
  • Stanley Consolidated School, Stanley, NB
  • Hubbard Elementary, Oromocto, NB
  • Inglewood School, Grand Bay - Westfield, NB


CENTRAL CANADA

  • École spécialisée de l'Envol, Québec, QC
  • Riverview Elementary School, Verdun, QC
  • École Léon-Guilbault, Laval, QC
  • Sainte-Claire Brossard, Brossard, QC
  • École secondaire Jean-Grou, Montréal, QC
  • Mariboisé, Saint-Jérôme, QC
  • Pontiac High School, Shawville, QC
  • École Notre-Dame du Sacré-Coeur, Barraute, QC
  • Jacques-Cartier, Sept-Îles, QC
  • La Tuque High School, La Tuque, QC
  • Voyageur Memorial High School, Mistissini, QC
  • Mary Street Community School, Oshawa, ON
  • Sunnyview Middle School, Brampton, ON
  • McKellar Park Central Public School, Thunder Bay, ON
  • St. Angela, Etobicoke, ON
  • Yorkdale Secondary School, Toronto, ON
  • Broadacres Jr School, Toronto, ON
  • Clark Boulevard Public School, Brampton, ON
  • St. Anthony Catholic Elementary School, St. Catharines, ON
  • Elmbank Junior Middle Academy, Etobicoke, ON
  • St. Mary Catholic Elementary School , Welland, ON
  • St. Timothy, Toronto, ON
  • Blessed Pier Giorgio Frassati, Toronto, ON
  • Prince of Wales Public School, Belleville, ON
  • Ryerson Middle School, Hamilton, ON
  • Dennis Franklin Cromarty High School, Thunder Bay, ON
  • Northbrae Public School, London, ON


PRAIRIES & WESTERN CANADA

  • Frontier Collegiate Institute Dormitories, Cranberry Portage, MB
  • Minegoziibe Anishinabe School, Camperville, MB
  • Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School (DRCSS), Dauphin, MB
  • Ècole Bonaventure, Selkirk, MB
  • Grand Rapids School, Grand Rapids, MB
  • St. Laurent School, St. Laurent, MB
  • Waterhen, Waterhen, MB
  • Neepawa Middle School, Neepawa, MB
  • West Lynn Heights School, Lynn Lake, MB
  • Charlebois Community School, Cumberland House, SK
  • Lester B. Pearson Elementary, Saskatoon, SK
  • Father Gamache Memorial School, Fond Du Lac, SK
  • Canoe Lake Miksiw School, Canoe Narrows, SK
  • Medstead Central School, Medstead, SK
  • St. Agnes School, Moose Jaw, SK
  • Rossignol High School, Ile a la Crosse, SK
  • Valley View Community School, Beauval, SK
  • Churchill Community High School, La Ronge, SK
  • St. Teresa of Calcutta School, Edmonton, AB
  • Cardston Jr. High School, Cardston, AB
  • Exshaw School, Exshaw, AB
  • Griffiths-Scott School, Millet, AB
  • Morinville Community High School, Edmonton, AB
  • Dr. D.A. Perley Elementary, Grand Forks, BC
  • Ecole Mary Hill Elementary School, Port Coquitlam, BC
  • Squiala Elementary & Secondary School, Chilliwack, BC
  • Agassiz Elementary-Secondary School, Agassiz, BC
  • GW Carlson Elementary, Fort Nelson, BC
  • WJ Mouat Secondary School, Abbotsford, BC
  • Cunningham Elementary, Vancouver, BC
  • A.D. Rundle Middle School, Chilliwack, BC
  • Old Yale Road Elementary School, Surrey, BC


NORTHERN CANADA

  • Chief T'Selehye School, Fort Good Hope, NT
  • Chief Jimmy Bruneau Regional High School, Edzo, NT
  • Louie Norwegian School, Jean Marie River, NT
  • Sam Pudlat School, Kinngait, NU
  • Nasivvik High School, Pond Inlet, NU
  • Quluaq School, Clyde River. NU
  • Inuksiut School, Qiqiktarjuaq, NU